Calendar of Events
<< Prev Events for January 2018
Print this page
Category:
Next >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Adult Gymnastics



2
Camp Days - 01/02

JumpSpark Sports

JumpSpark Sports: 2-Day Track

JumpSpark Sports: 3-Day Track

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive



3
Camp Days - 01/03

Homeschool Extras Stroke Refinement (10-13 years)

JumpSpark Sports

JumpSpark Sports: 2-Day Track

JumpSpark Sports: 3-Day Track

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Adult Gymnastics



4
Camp Days - 01/04

JumpSpark Sports

JumpSpark Sports: 3-Day Track

USTA - Thursday Women

USTA - Thursday Women's Alternate

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive



5
Camp Days - 01/05

JumpSpark Sports

Baby Stay & Play

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Shabbat, Me, & Rabbi G.



6
USTA - Business Women

USTA - Thursday Women's Alternate



7
Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Pre-K and K Coed Soccer - Winter 2017

Tumbling 2s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Zumbini- Sundays, Session One

Cartwheels 5-7

J Screen - Jewish Genetic Screening

Round-offs 8-10

Basketball - PreK Co-Ed Instructional League

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

ALTA - Mixed Doubles

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Basketball - Kindergarten Co-Ed

Intown Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Intown Kindergarten CoEd Basketball

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

BBYO AZA Winter Basketball League



8
Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Zumbini- Mondays: Session One

Ballet & Jazz

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 4-5

Boys Only Gymnastics 5-7

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

2 class option

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH

MJCCA Dramatic Discoveries

Round offs 5-7

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Round-offs 8-10

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Youth Culinary Experience

3 class option

4 class option

5 class option

Acro/Fit Class

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

Pre-Pointe

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine Soar Bowling 2018

Adult Gymnastics

MJCCA Literary Book Club



9
MJCCA Jr. Theater Ensemble

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 6:30 AM

Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

The Star and The Crescent: - Part II - NEW! - A Melton Cours

Creative Movement

Loving Yiddish Through Song - New!

The Meaning of the Bible NEW!

ULPAN - A Conversational Hebrew Class NEW!

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 12:00 PM

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Hip-Hop & Jazz

Preschool Art & Cooking Combo

Twisting 3s

Spaulding Elementay- Ballet/Jazz

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 2:30 PM

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Ballet & Jazz

Boys Only Hip-Hop

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Cartwheels 5-7

FitLine Kids

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Jazz & Hip-Hop

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Tues. & Thurs.

Youth Culinary Experience Jr.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Cartwheels 8-10

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

Jazz & Hip-Hop

SOCIAL HITTERS (PRE-ALTA)

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

FitLine Jr. Tuesdays

Handsprings 6-10

Brushes + Bottles Nights



10
Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Homeschool Extras Stroke Refinement (10-13 years)

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

Technicot - The Power of Women's Personal Prayer - NEW!

The Cairo Geniza - NEW!

The Meaning of the Bible NEW!

Tumbling 2s

Tumbling 2s

Loving Yiddish Through Song - New!

The Star and The Crescent: Part II- NEW! - A Melton Course

Crawlers & Tots

Ballet & Tap

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis

Preschool Science

Twisting 3s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 5-7

Hip-Hop & Jazz

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH

MJCCA Theater Ensemble

Round-offs 5-7

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Boys Only Gymnastics 6-8

Cartwheels 6-9

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Jazz & Hip-Hop

Adult Gymnastics



11
Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 6:30 AM

Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

USTA - Thursday Women

USTA - Thursday Women's Alternate

Creative Movement

Tiny Toes- Creative Movement class

Lunch 'n Learn with Atlanta Rabbis

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 12:00 PM

Ballet & Tap

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 2:30 PM

Ballet & Jazz

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Handsprings 6-10

Round-offs 6-8

Ballet & Tap

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Tues. & Thurs.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Cartwheels 5-7

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

FitLine Jr. Thursdays

Tween Gymnastics 11-14

Jewish Mindful Meditation



12
Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Baby Stay & Play

Preschool Art

Preschool Music

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Round-offs 7-11

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive



13
USTA - Business Women

USTA - Thursday Women's Alternate



14
Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Pre-K and K Coed Soccer - Winter 2017

Tumbling 2s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Dance Is For Everyone

Cartwheels 5-7

Round-offs 8-10

Basketball - PreK Co-Ed Instructional League

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

ALTA - Mixed Doubles

Atlanta Brunch Club: January 14

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Basketball - Kindergarten Co-Ed

Intown Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Intown Kindergarten CoEd Basketball

What the Health?!: Sleep Disorders with Northside

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

BBYO AZA Winter Basketball League



15
Camp Days - 01/15

Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Jan 15 - Ones - Full Day

Jan 15- Infants - Full Day

Jan 15- Threes - Full Day

Jan 15- Twos - Full Day

Ballet & Jazz

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

2 class option

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

3 class option

4 class option

5 class option

Acro/Fit Class

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Pre-Pointe

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine Soar Bowling 2018

Adult Gymnastics



16
MJCCA Jr. Theater Ensemble

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 6:30 AM

Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

The Star and The Crescent: - Part II - NEW! - A Melton Cours

Creative Movement

Loving Yiddish Through Song - New!

The Meaning of the Bible NEW!

ULPAN - A Conversational Hebrew Class NEW!

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 12:00 PM

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Hip-Hop & Jazz

Preschool Art & Cooking Combo

Twisting 3s

Spaulding Elementay- Ballet/Jazz

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 2:30 PM

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Ballet & Jazz

Boys Only Hip-Hop

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Cartwheels 5-7

FitLine Kids

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Jazz & Hip-Hop

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Tues. & Thurs.

Youth Culinary Experience Jr.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Cartwheels 8-10

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

Jazz & Hip-Hop

SOCIAL HITTERS (PRE-ALTA)

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Teen Masterchef

FitLine Jr. Tuesdays

Handsprings 6-10

Women, Wisdom and Wine

Co-ed Bowling League-Winter 2018



17
Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Homeschool Extras Stroke Refinement (10-13 years)

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

Technicot - The Power of Women's Personal Prayer - NEW!

The Cairo Geniza - NEW!

The Meaning of the Bible NEW!

Tumbling 2s

Tumbling 2s

Loving Yiddish Through Song - New!

The Star and The Crescent: Part II- NEW! - A Melton Course

Crawlers & Tots

Ballet & Tap

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis

Preschool Science

Twisting 3s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 5-7

Hip-Hop & Jazz

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH

MJCCA Theater Ensemble

Round-offs 5-7

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Boys Only Gymnastics 6-8

Cartwheels 6-9

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Jazz & Hip-Hop

Adult Gymnastics



18
Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 6:30 AM

Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

USTA - Thursday Women

USTA - Thursday Women's Alternate

Creative Movement

Tiny Toes- Creative Movement class

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 12:00 PM

Ballet & Tap

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 2:30 PM

Ballet & Jazz

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Handsprings 6-10

Round-offs 6-8

Ballet & Tap

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Tues. & Thurs.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Cartwheels 5-7

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

FitLine Jr. Thursdays

Tween Gymnastics 11-14

Jewish Mindful Meditation



19
Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Tu B'shvat for Tots

Baby Stay & Play

Baby Stay & Play- Speaker Series

Preschool Art

Preschool Music

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Round-offs 7-11

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Acoustic Shabbat Cafe'

Shabbat in the Park-January



20
USTA - Business Women

USTA - Thursday Women's Alternate



21
Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Pre-K and K Coed Soccer - Winter 2017

Tumbling 2s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Zumbini- Sundays, Session One

Dance Is For Everyone

Atlanta Hawks Game

Cartwheels 5-7

Round-offs 8-10

Basketball - PreK Co-Ed Instructional League

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

ALTA - Mixed Doubles

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Basketball - Kindergarten Co-Ed

Intown Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Intown Kindergarten CoEd Basketball

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

BBYO AZA Winter Basketball League



22
Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Zumbini- Mondays: Session One

Ballet & Jazz

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 4-5

Boys Only Gymnastics 5-7

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

2 class option

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH

MJCCA Dramatic Discoveries

Round offs 5-7

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

MJCCA Intown Theater Arts

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Round-offs 8-10

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Youth Culinary Experience

3 class option

4 class option

5 class option

Acro/Fit Class

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

Pre-Pointe

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine Soar Bowling 2018

Adult Gymnastics



23
MJCCA Jr. Theater Ensemble

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 6:30 AM

Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

The Star and The Crescent: - Part II - NEW! - A Melton Cours

Creative Movement

Loving Yiddish Through Song - New!

The Meaning of the Bible NEW!

ULPAN - A Conversational Hebrew Class NEW!

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 12:00 PM

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Hip-Hop & Jazz

Preschool Art & Cooking Combo

Twisting 3s

Spaulding Elementay- Ballet/Jazz

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 2:30 PM

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Ballet & Jazz

Boys Only Hip-Hop

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Cartwheels 5-7

FitLine Kids

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Jazz & Hip-Hop

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Tues. & Thurs.

Youth Culinary Experience Jr.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Cartwheels 8-10

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

Jazz & Hip-Hop

SOCIAL HITTERS (PRE-ALTA)

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Teen Masterchef

FitLine Jr. Tuesdays

Handsprings 6-10

Co-ed Bowling League-Winter 2018



24
Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Homeschool Extras Stroke Refinement (10-13 years)

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

Technicot - The Power of Women's Personal Prayer - NEW!

The Cairo Geniza - NEW!

The Meaning of the Bible NEW!

Tumbling 2s

Tumbling 2s

Loving Yiddish Through Song - New!

The Star and The Crescent: Part II- NEW! - A Melton Course

Crawlers & Tots

Ballet & Tap

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis

Preschool Science

Twisting 3s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 5-7

Hip-Hop & Jazz

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH

MJCCA Theater Ensemble

Round-offs 5-7

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Boys Only Gymnastics 6-8

Cartwheels 6-9

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Jazz & Hip-Hop

Adult Gymnastics



25
Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 6:30 AM

Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

Creative Movement

Tiny Toes- Creative Movement class

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 12:00 PM

Ballet & Tap

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 2:30 PM

Ballet & Jazz

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Handsprings 6-10

Round-offs 6-8

Ballet & Tap

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Tues. & Thurs.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Cartwheels 5-7

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

FitLine Jr. Thursdays

Tween Gymnastics 11-14

Blonder VSP Cafe - January - Memphis BBQ

Jewish Mindful Meditation



26
Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Baby Stay & Play

Preschool Art

Preschool Music

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Round-offs 7-11

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive



27
Broadway - The Lion King Master Class

Koresh Dance Company



28
Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Pre-K and K Coed Soccer - Winter 2017

Ronald McDonald House Brunch

Tumbling 2s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Zumbini- Sundays, Session One

Dance Is For Everyone

Cartwheels 5-7

Round-offs 8-10

Basketball - PreK Co-Ed Instructional League

1st-2nd Grade Coach Pitch

3rd-5th Grade Player Pitch

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

ALTA - Mixed Doubles

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Basketball - Kindergarten Co-Ed

Intown 1st-2nd Grade Coach Pitch

Intown Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Intown Kindergarten CoEd Basketball

Intown Player Pitch 3rd-5th Grade Baseball

Koresh Master Class

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Koresh Dance Company

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

BBYO AZA Winter Basketball League



29
Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Zumbini- Mondays: Session One

Ballet & Jazz

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 4-5

Boys Only Gymnastics 5-7

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

2 class option

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH

MJCCA Dramatic Discoveries

Round offs 5-7

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

MJCCA Intown Theater Arts

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Round-offs 8-10

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Youth Culinary Experience

3 class option

4 class option

5 class option

Acro/Fit Class

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

Pre-Pointe

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine Soar Bowling 2018

Adult Gymnastics



30
MJCCA Jr. Theater Ensemble

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 6:30 AM

Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

The Star and The Crescent: - Part II - NEW! - A Melton Cours

Creative Movement

Loving Yiddish Through Song - New!

The Meaning of the Bible NEW!

ULPAN - A Conversational Hebrew Class NEW!

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 12:00 PM

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Hip-Hop & Jazz

Preschool Art & Cooking Combo

Twisting 3s

Spaulding Elementay- Ballet/Jazz

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 2:30 PM

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Ballet & Jazz

Boys Only Hip-Hop

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Cartwheels 5-7

FitLine Kids

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Jazz & Hip-Hop

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Tues. & Thurs.

Youth Culinary Experience Jr.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Cartwheels 8-10

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

Jazz & Hip-Hop

SOCIAL HITTERS (PRE-ALTA)

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Teen Masterchef

FitLine Jr. Tuesdays

Handsprings 6-10

Co-ed Bowling League-Winter 2018



31
Functional Movement Screening (FMS)

Homeschool Extras Stroke Refinement (10-13 years)

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

Technicot - The Power of Women's Personal Prayer - NEW!

The Cairo Geniza - NEW!

The Meaning of the Bible NEW!

Tumbling 2s

Tumbling 2s

Loving Yiddish Through Song - New!

The Star and The Crescent: Part II- NEW! - A Melton Course

Crawlers & Tots

Ballet & Tap

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis

Preschool Science

Twisting 3s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 5-7

Hip-Hop & Jazz

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH

MJCCA Theater Ensemble

Round-offs 5-7

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Spring - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Boys Only Gymnastics 6-8

Cartwheels 6-9

Swim Team - Spring - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Spring - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA)

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Jazz & Hip-Hop

Adult Gymnastics



     

clientuploads/200-width/logo-AffiliateJFGA.jpg