SMTWTFS
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Calendar of Events
<< Prev Events for December 2017
Print this page
Category:
Next >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
AJTI Israel Seminar for Youth Educators

Car Seat Checks with the Dunwoody Police Department

AARP Driver's Safety Course

Senior Men's Tennis

Homeschool Extras Group Swim (5-9 years)

Stay & Play Group for Babies

Yiddish Vinkl

Preschool Art & Cooking Combo

Preschool Music

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Round-offs 7-11

Swim Team - Fall - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive



2
AJTI Israel Seminar for Youth Educators

USTA - Business Women

USTA - Thursday Women's Alternate

Broadway - Phantom of the Opera

2018 Annual Holiday Dance



3
AJTI Israel Seminar for Youth Educators

Mens Adult Basketball - 25+ - Cross Court

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Metal Stamped Jewelry Workshop

Safe Sitter Babysitter Training

TENNIS BOOT CAMP

Tumbling 2s

Flippin' 4s

STROKE OF THE WEEK

Twisting 3s

Preschool Swim

Cartwheels 5-7

Mommy, Daddy & ME

Round-offs 8-10

Basketball - PreK Co-Ed Instructional League

Amy's Holiday Party

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Basketball - Kindergarten Co-Ed

Intown Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Intown Kindergarten CoEd Basketball

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Teens Chopped Showdown

BBYO AZA Winter Basketball League



4
AJTI Israel Seminar for Youth Educators

Senior Men's Tennis

Open Play Games: Mah-Jongg, Bridge, Rummikub, and Scrabble

Talking Heads Co-Ed Discussion Group

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis Monday

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 4-5

Boys Only Gymnastics 5-7

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

2 class option

MJCCA Dramatic Discoveries

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH Monday

Round offs 5-7

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Fall - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

Youth Culinary Experience

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Round-offs 8-10

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Fall - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

3 class option

4 class option

5 class option

Acro/Fit Class

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Mon. and Wed.

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Monday

Pre-Pointe

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Youth Culinary Experience

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine Soar Bowling 2017

Adult Gymnastics

Women's Catchball: Fall-Mondays



5
Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 6:30 AM

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

Toddler Tuesday- Sensory Style

Homeschool Extras Gymnastics (5-9 years)

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 12:00 PM

The Forum: Men's Discussion Group

Early Childhood Skills - Multi -Sports

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Twisting 3s

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 2:30 PM

Twisting 3s

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

MJCCA Jr. Theater Ensemble

Cartwheels 5-7

FitLine Kids

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH Tuesday

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Fall - Jr. Sharks Tues. & Thurs

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Fall - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Cartwheels 8-10

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

SOCIAL HITTERS (PRE-ALTA) Tuesday

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

FitLine Jr. Tuesdays

TENNIS BOOT CAMP

Handsprings 6-10

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Yoga

Italian & Wine



6
Homeschool Extras Stroke Refinement (10-13 years)

Senior Men's Tennis

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

Open Play Games: Mah-Jongg, Bridge, Rummikub, and Scrabble

Tumbling 2s

Tumbling 2s

LADIES DRILLS

Crawlers & Tots

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis Wednesday

Preschool Science

Twisting 3s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 5-7

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

MJCCA Theater Ensemble

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH Wednesday

LADIES DRILLS

Round-offs 5-7

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Fall - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Boys Only Gymnastics 6-8

Cartwheels 6-9

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Fall - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Winter GaGa

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Mon. and Wed.

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Wednesday

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Family Latke Night

Adult Gymnastics

Brushes + Bottles Nights

Co-ed Flag Football Fall 2017

Mens Adult Basketball - 25+ - Cross Court

Krav Maga Combatives-Self Defense

Women's Catchball: Fall-Wednesdays



7
Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 6:30 AM

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

USTA - Thursday Women

USTA - Thursday Women's Alternate

Babies Morning Out with PJ Library & Intown Jewish Preschool

KnowlEdgewise Speaker Series

Lunch 'n Learn with Atlanta Rabbis

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 12:00 PM

Early Childhood Skills - Soccer

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 2:30 PM

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Handsprings 6-10

Round-offs 5-7

December 6th Time Trial

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Fall - Jr. Sharks Tues. & Thurs

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Cartwheels 5-7

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Fall - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

FitLine Jr. Thursdays

Tween Gymnastics 11-14

Five Ingredient Meals



8
Senior Men's Tennis

Homeschool Extras Group Swim (5-9 years)

Stay & Play Group for Babies

Yiddish Vinkl

Preschool Art & Cooking Combo

Preschool Music

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Round-offs 7-11

Swim Team - Fall - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Shabbat, Me, & Rabbi G.

Acoustic Shabbat Cafe'



9
USTA - Business Women

USTA - Thursday Women's Alternate

Atlanta Council Winter Formal



10
Mens Adult Basketball - 25+ - Cross Court

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Pre-K and K Coed Soccer - Winter 2017

Safe Sitter Babysitter Training

TENNIS BOOT CAMP

Tumbling 2s

Flippin' 4s

STROKE OF THE WEEK

Twisting 3s

Preschool Swim

Cartwheels 5-7

Mommy, Daddy & ME

Round-offs 8-10

Basketball - PreK Co-Ed Instructional League

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Atlanta Brunch Club: December 10

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Basketball - Kindergarten Co-Ed

Intown Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Intown Kindergarten CoEd Basketball

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Cook By The Book

Winter Daddy Daughter Dance

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

BBYO AZA Winter Basketball League



11
Open Play Games: Mah-Jongg, Bridge, Rummikub, and Scrabble

Talking Heads Co-Ed Discussion Group

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis Monday

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 4-5

Boys Only Gymnastics 5-7

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

2 class option

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH Monday

Round offs 5-7

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Fall - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

Youth Culinary Experience

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Round-offs 8-10

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Fall - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

3 class option

4 class option

5 class option

Acro/Fit Class

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Mon. and Wed.

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Monday

Pre-Pointe

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Youth Culinary Experience

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine Soar Bowling 2017

Adult Gymnastics

MJCCA Literary Book Club

Women's Catchball: Fall-Mondays



12
Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 6:30 AM

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

Mommy, Menorahs & Me!

Toddler Tuesday- Sensory Style

Homeschool Extras Gymnastics (5-9 years)

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 12:00 PM

The Forum: Men's Discussion Group

Early Childhood Skills - Multi -Sports

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Twisting 3s

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 2:30 PM

Twisting 3s

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Cartwheels 5-7

FitLine Kids

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH Tuesday

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Fall - Jr. Sharks Tues. & Thurs

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Fall - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Light Up the JCC! Menorah Lighting and Hanukah Celebration

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Cartwheels 8-10

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

SOCIAL HITTERS (PRE-ALTA) Tuesday

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

FitLine Jr. Tuesdays

Handsprings 6-10

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Yoga

Moroccan & Mint Tea



13
Homeschool Extras Stroke Refinement (10-13 years)

Senior Men's Tennis

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

Open Play Games: Mah-Jongg, Bridge, Rummikub, and Scrabble

Tumbling 2s

Tumbling 2s

LADIES DRILLS

Crawlers & Tots

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis Wednesday

Preschool Science

Twisting 3s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 5-7

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH Wednesday

LADIES DRILLS

Round-offs 5-7

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Fall - Jr. Sharks Mon. & Wed.

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Boys Only Gymnastics 6-8

Cartwheels 6-9

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Fall - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Winter GaGa

Light Up the JCC! Menorah Lighting and Hanukah Celebration

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Mon. and Wed.

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Wednesday

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

The J Dance Company Presents: The Ballet of Peter Pan

Adult Gymnastics

Co-ed Flag Football Fall 2017

Mens Adult Basketball - 25+ - Cross Court

New Years & Champagne

Krav Maga Combatives-Self Defense

Women's Catchball: Fall-Wednesdays



14
Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 6:30 AM

Transitions Weekday Program 2017-2018

Babies Morning Out with PJ Library & Intown Jewish Preschool

KnowlEdgewise Speaker Series

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 12:00 PM

Early Childhood Skills - Soccer

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Stick With It! Fitness Challenge 2:30 PM

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Handsprings 6-10

Round-offs 5-7

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 01

Swim Team - Fall - Jr. Sharks Tues. & Thurs

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Cartwheels 5-7

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Fall - Bronze 02

Swim Team - Fall - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Light Up the JCC! Menorah Lighting and Hanukah Celebration

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

FitLine Jr. Thursdays

The J Dance Company Presents: The Ballet of Peter Pan

Tween Gymnastics 11-14

Vodka & Latkes 2017



15
Senior Men's Tennis

Homeschool Extras Group Swim (5-9 years)

Stay & Play Group for Babies

Yiddish Vinkl

Preschool Art & Cooking Combo

Preschool Music

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Round-offs 7-11

Swim Team - Fall - Silver Recreational

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive



16
Connect In Your Neighborhood: Hanukah Party at The Cooler



17
Mens Adult Basketball - 25+ - Cross Court

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Pre-K and K Coed Soccer - Winter 2017

Tumbling 2s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 5-7

Hanukah at The Children's Museum of Atlanta

Round-offs 8-10

The J Dance Company Presents: The Ballet of Peter Pan

Basketball - PreK Co-Ed Instructional League

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Basketball - Kindergarten Co-Ed

Intown Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Intown Kindergarten CoEd Basketball

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

The J Dance Company Presents: The Ballet of Peter Pan

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball



18
Open Play Games: Mah-Jongg, Bridge, Rummikub, and Scrabble

Talking Heads Co-Ed Discussion Group

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis Monday

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 4-5

Boys Only Gymnastics 5-7

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

2 class option

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH Monday

Round offs 5-7

Youth Culinary Experience

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Round-offs 8-10

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

3 class option

4 class option

5 class option

Acro/Fit Class

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Mon. and Wed.

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Monday

Pre-Pointe

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Youth Culinary Experience

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine Soar Bowling 2017

Decatur Square Candle Lighting & Hanukah Party

Adult Gymnastics



19
Books for Breakfast Book Club

Toddler Tuesday- Sensory Style

The Forum: Men's Discussion Group

Early Childhood Skills - Multi -Sports

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Twisting 3s

Twisting 3s

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Cartwheels 5-7

FitLine Kids

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH Tuesday

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Cartwheels 8-10

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Basketball

SOCIAL HITTERS (PRE-ALTA) Tuesday

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

FitLine Jr. Tuesdays

Handsprings 6-10

Debra "Debbie" Sonenshine SOAR Yoga

Women, Wisdom and Wine



20
Homeschool Extras Stroke Refinement (10-13 years)

Senior Men's Tennis

Open Play Games: Mah-Jongg, Bridge, Rummikub, and Scrabble

Tumbling 2s

Tumbling 2s

LADIES DRILLS

Crawlers & Tots

Flippin' 4s

Little Tennis Wednesday

Preschool Science

Twisting 3s

Flippin' 4s

Twisting 3s

Cartwheels 5-7

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

JR. RECREATIONAL PATH Wednesday

LADIES DRILLS

Round-offs 5-7

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Boys Only Gymnastics 6-8

Cartwheels 6-9

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Aerials 6-10

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Mon. and Wed.

JR. PERFORMANCE PATH (ALTA/USTA) Wednesday

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Adult Gymnastics

Mens Adult Basketball - 25+ - Cross Court

Krav Maga Combatives-Self Defense



21
Camp Days - 12/21

Babies Morning Out with PJ Library & Intown Jewish Preschool

KnowlEdgewise Speaker Series

Early Childhood Skills - Soccer

Flippin' 4s

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Preschool Enrichment Cooking

Twisting 3s

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Handsprings 6-10

Round-offs 5-7

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Cartwheels 5-7

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Tween Gymnastics 11-14



22
Camp Days - 12/22

Senior Men's Tennis

Yiddish Vinkl

Preschool Art & Cooking Combo

Preschool Music

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Round-offs 7-11

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive



23
 
24
Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Pre-K and K Coed Soccer - Winter 2017

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Basketball - Kindergarten Co-Ed

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum



25
Family Fun Day on December 25

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Adult Gymnastics



26
All Around Atlanta Travel - 12/26

Camp Days - 12/26

Dec 26 - Infants - Full Day

Dec 26 - Ones - Full Day

Dec 26- Threes - Full Day

Dec 26- Twos - Full Day

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive



27
All Around Atlanta Travel - 12/27

Camp Days - 12/27

Dec 27- Infants - Full Day

Dec 27- Ones - Full Day

Dec 27- Threes - Full Day

Dec 27- Twos - Full Day

Homeschool Extras Stroke Refinement (10-13 years)

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Adult Gymnastics



28
All Around Atlanta Travel - 12/28

Camp Days - 12/28

Dec 28 - Ones - Full Day

Dec 28 - Threes - Full Day

Dec 28 - Twos - Full Day

Dec 28- Infants - Full Day

KnowlEdgewise Speaker Series

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 - Tues & Thur

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots 2 extended Tue/Thur

Gymnastics - Hot Shots - Early

Gymnastics - Team - Level 4 - Monday,Tuesday, Thursday

Gymnastics - Team -Gymstars - Tuesday/Thursday

Gymnastics - Team - Hot Shots - Late

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Intown Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Intown Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd Grade Boys

Basketball - 3rd-4th Grade Girls

Basketball - 5th-6th Grade Girls

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Intown Basketball - 1st-2nd Grade Girls

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Basketball - 4th-5th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive



29
All Around Atlanta Travel - 12/29

Camp Days - 12/29

Dec 29 - Infants - Full Day

Dec 29- Ones - Full Day

Dec 29- Threes - Full Day

Dec 29- Twos - Full Day

Gymnastics - Level 2 Team Wednesday/Friday

Gymnastics - Team - Level 3 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Gymnastics - Xcel Silver/Gold - Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive



30
 
31
Swim Team - Year Round - Gold

Swim Team - Year Round - Silver Competitive

Pre-K and K Coed Soccer - Winter 2017

7th-8th Grade Grils Basketball (Non-members)

Basketball - 1st-2rd Grade Girls

Basketball - 2nd Grade Boys

Basketball - 6th-8th Grade Boys

Basketball - 7th-8th Grade Girls

Basketball - Kindergarten Co-Ed

Basketball - 1st Grade Boys

Gymnastics -Level 7-9 Team

Gymnastics Level 6 team

Gymnastics Xcel Gold/Platinum



           

clientuploads/200-width/logo-AffiliateJFGA.jpg